Is Paleovalley Organic Superfood Golden Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- other organic coconut milk powder
other organic coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Superfood Botanical Blend: Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Ceylon Cinnamon (cinnamomum Verum) Bark, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Black Pepper Fruit. Superfood Mushroom Blend: Organic Lion’s Mane (hericium Erinaceus) Fruiting Body Extract, Organic Reishi Fruiting Body Extract, Organic Cordyceps Fruiting Body Extract, Organic Shiitake Fruiting Body Extract. Other Ingredients: Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Medium Chain Triglyceride (mct) Oil Powder, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Tapioca Root Fiber, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Luo Han Guo (monkfruit) Fruit Extract.
Check Paleovalley Organic Superfood Golden Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleovalley Organic Superfood Golden Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


