Is Palermo Bakery Classic Tiramisu Cake Slice, Classic Tiramisu Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, EGG YOLKS, NONFAT MILK, SOY AND PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, ESPRESSO COFFEE, CORNSTARCH POLYSORBATE 60, VANALLIN, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Palermo Bakery Classic Tiramisu Cake Slice, Classic Tiramisu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking