Is Palermo Hazelnut Duo Swirl Chocolate Spread, 12.3 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fat milk powder
- 50
- fatless milk powder
- demineralized whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Cocoa Cream: 50% (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Demineralized Whey Powder, Hazelnut Mash, Fatless Milk Powder, Cocoa, Fatless Soy Flour, Cornstarch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Nature Identical Flavors (Hazelnut, Vanilin)), Milky Cream: 50% (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm), Fat Milk Powder, Demineralized Whey Powder, Cornstarch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Nature Identical Flavors (Milk, Vanilin))
Check Palermo Hazelnut Duo Swirl Chocolate Spread, 12.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palermo Hazelnut Duo Swirl Chocolate Spread, 12.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Where to buy
Palermo Hazelnut Duo Swirl Chocolate Spread, 12.3 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


