Is PALERMO'S, PRIMO THIN, ULTRA THIN CRUST HAWAIIAN STYLE PIZZA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cultured whey
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PASTEURIZED MILK, FLOUR, PINEAPPLE, PORK (HAM WITH NO ADDED NITRATES EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER), TOMATOES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL SALT*, SUGAR, YEAST, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES, VINEGAR*, GARLIC POWDER, CULTURED WHEY*, WHEY*, FERROUS SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER*, SPICES, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (PROCESSING AID).
Check PALERMO'S, PRIMO THIN, ULTRA THIN CRUST HAWAIIAN STYLE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PALERMO'S, PRIMO THIN, ULTRA THIN CRUST HAWAIIAN STYLE PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


