Is Palermo's Spinach Artichoke Dip Spinach, Artichokes, Mozzarella, Provolone, Fontina, Parmesan, Italian Seasoning Blend, and Creme Fraiche Sauce Rising Crust Pizza, Spinach Artichoke Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural butter flavor
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes
  • +2 more

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BAKING POWDER [CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], PALM OIL, SEMOLINA [WHEAT], SUGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONER [DATEM, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, ACTIVE MALT FLOUR, CALCIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMEJ, SALT, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND [PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET}, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET}, POWDERED CELLULOSE {ANTI-CAKING}, SALTI, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, OLIVE OIL, INACTIVE YEAST), GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE (WATER, SEASONING (WHEY, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID], GRANULATED GARLIC), LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, DICED ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKES, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BASIL, BREADCRUMBS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUGAR, YEAST, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), GRANULATED GARLIC, OREGANO, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], SALT), SOYBEAN OIL TOPPING (SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]).

Check Palermo's Spinach Artichoke Dip Spinach, Artichokes, Mozzarella, Provolone, Fontina, Parmesan, Italian Seasoning Blend, and Creme Fraiche Sauce Rising Crust Pizza, Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDippingSnacking