Is Paleta Iberica Pata Negra - Bone In - 1 x 10 - 13 lbs (avg weight) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- iberico pork
iberico pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Iberico Pork, Salt, Seasoning (Sugar, Trisodium Citrate, Potasium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Paleta Iberica Pata Negra - Bone In - 1 x 10 - 13 lbs (avg weight) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paleta Iberica Pata Negra - Bone In - 1 x 10 - 13 lbs (avg weight) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Paleta Iberica Pata Negra - Bone In - 1 x 10 - 13 lbs (avg weight) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackGarnishing


