Is Palirria My Greek Meze Egglplants, 10 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggplants 68%, Tomato And Onion Sauce 32% (Onions, Soya Oil, Water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil 2%, Peeled Tomatoes (Chopped Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Salt, Parsley, Sugar, Garlic, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Curry Powder)

Check Palirria My Greek Meze Egglplants, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Palirria My Greek Meze Egglplants, 10 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich FillingSide Dish