Is Palladio Rice Primer Mattifying and Perfecting 0 71 oz 20 g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Isododecane, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Vinyl Dimethicone/methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Cetyl Peg/ppg-10/1 Dimethicone, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Oryza Sativa (Rice), Starch, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Paraffinum Liquidum/mineral Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Silica, Tocopheryl Acetate ( /- (May Contain): Titanium Dioxide (Cl 77891), Iron Oxide (Cl 77491, Cl 77492, Cl 77499))

Check Palladio Rice Primer Mattifying and Perfecting 0 71 oz 20 g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Palladio Rice Primer Mattifying and Perfecting 0 71 oz 20 g is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky