Is Pallas, Black Licorice Toffee Rich and Creamy (2.200 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- from coconut
from coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (From Coconut And / Or Palm Kernel Oil), Whole Milk Powder, Humectant, Sorbitol, Licorice, Emulcifier: Mono & Diglyceride Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Flavors, Stabilizer: Gum Arabic, Colouring: Caramel
Check Pallas, Black Licorice Toffee Rich and Creamy (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pallas, Black Licorice Toffee Rich and Creamy (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


