Is Pallas, Greek Fruit Jelly Candy (2.200 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitol
sorbitol
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Fruit Juice 6%, Humectant: Sorbitol, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid:citric Acid, Flavouring, Ascorbic Acid, Acid:sodium Citrate, Colouring:curcumin, Anthocyanins
Check Pallas, Greek Fruit Jelly Candy (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pallas, Greek Fruit Jelly Candy (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Pallas, Greek Fruit Jelly Candy (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


