Is Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted fruit flavored chews deliver concentrated fruit taste and a firm, chewy texture that softens when bitten. Commonly used for snacking, sharing, party favors, movie treats. Reviewers often note bold flavor, convenient single serve size, and occasional stickiness to teeth. Multiple mentions highlight consistent taste across pieces and kid appeal.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit flavored chews deliver concentrated fruit taste and a firm, chewy texture that softens when bitten. Commonly used for snacking, sharing, party favors, movie treats. Reviewers often note bold flavor, convenient single serve size, and occasional stickiness to teeth. Multiple mentions highlight consistent taste across pieces and kid appeal.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Dextrin, Gelatin, Food Starch-modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
It was very good
It is the best starburst num num num

Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


