Is Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted fruit flavored chews deliver concentrated fruit taste and a firm, chewy texture that softens when bitten. Commonly used for snacking, sharing, party favors, movie treats. Reviewers often note bold flavor, convenient single serve size, and occasional stickiness to teeth. Multiple mentions highlight consistent taste across pieces and kid appeal.

Description
Assorted fruit flavored chews deliver concentrated fruit taste and a firm, chewy texture that softens when bitten. Commonly used for snacking, sharing, party favors, movie treats. Reviewers often note bold flavor, convenient single serve size, and occasional stickiness to teeth. Multiple mentions highlight consistent taste across pieces and kid appeal.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Dextrin, Gelatin, Food Starch-modified, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
It was very good
It is the best starburst num num num

Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Where to buy
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


