Is Pallas, Greek Fruit Toffee Mix (3.500 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
- sorbitol
mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fats Fully Hydrog, (Coconut Or/and Palm Kernel), Fruit Juice 4%, Stabilizer: Gum Arabic, Humectant: Sorbitol, Emulsifier: Mono, Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring
Check Pallas, Greek Fruit Toffee Mix (3.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pallas, Greek Fruit Toffee Mix (3.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Pallas, Greek Fruit Toffee Mix (3.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


