Is Pallas, Greek Fruit Toffee Mix (3.500 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut or
coconut or
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fats Fully Hydrog, (Coconut Or/and Palm Kernel), Fruit Juice 4%, Stabilizer: Gum Arabic, Humectant: Sorbitol, Emulsifier: Mono, Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring
Check Pallas, Greek Fruit Toffee Mix (3.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pallas, Greek Fruit Toffee Mix (3.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Pallas, Greek Fruit Toffee Mix (3.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


