Is Palmer Candy Frosted Harvest Pretzels Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RED 40 LAKE, VELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 3).

Check Palmer Candy Frosted Harvest Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go