Is Palmer Candy Sea Salt Caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Caramel Centers (corn Syrup, Sugar, Powdered Sugar [sugar, Cornstarch], Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Invert Syrup, Salt, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavors, Egg Whites), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Sea Salt, Dark Confectionery Coating (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Vanillin [artificial Flavoring]). Contains: Milk, Egg And Soy. This Product Was Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility Where Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat Are Present.
Check Palmer Candy Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Candy Sea Salt Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


