Is Palmer Cookies and Creme Chocolate Hearts 5 Oz Bag (Pack of 3) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey, Skim Milk, Cookies (Bleached Wheat Flour), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt And Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavors)
Check Palmer Cookies and Creme Chocolate Hearts 5 Oz Bag (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Cookies and Creme Chocolate Hearts 5 Oz Bag (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Palmer Cookies and Creme Chocolate Hearts 5 Oz Bag (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


