Is Palmer Cookies and Creme Chocolate Hearts 5 Oz Bag (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- salt and natural and artificial flavors
salt and natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Whey, Skim Milk, Cookies (Bleached Wheat Flour), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt And Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavors)
Check Palmer Cookies and Creme Chocolate Hearts 5 Oz Bag (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Cookies and Creme Chocolate Hearts 5 Oz Bag (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Palmer Cookies and Creme Chocolate Hearts 5 Oz Bag (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


