Is Palmer Double Crisp Chocolaty 'N Smooth... Crisp 'N Crunchy Candy, Double Crisp Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), WHEY, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), U.S. CERTIFIED COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6 LAKES AND RED #3)
Check Palmer Double Crisp Chocolaty 'N Smooth... Crisp 'N Crunchy Candy, Double Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Double Crisp Chocolaty 'N Smooth... Crisp 'N Crunchy Candy, Double Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
The Ginger People Gin Gins Double Strength Hard Ginger Candy, 3 Oz
NERDS Gummy Clusters, Candy, Rainbow, Crunchy and Gummy, 18.5 oz
Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


