Is Palmer Easter Buddies Yummy Chocolaty Candy Vegan?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin, (emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), And U.S. Certified Colors (fd&c Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6 Lakes And Red 3). Contains Milk and Soy. Manufactured on equipment which processes Wheat, Peanut, Butter and Almonds.
Check Palmer Easter Buddies Yummy Chocolaty Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Easter Buddies Yummy Chocolaty Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
YUMMY DINO BUDDIES DINOSAUR SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST NUGGETS, 21 OZ
Yummy Whole Grain Alpha Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 21oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


