Is Palmer Holiday Munchy Medley Mix, Holiday Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate candies
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING [YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2], GUM ACACIA), CORN BISCUITS (MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CORN BRAN, SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], ROUND CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, OAT FIBER, SALT, OAT EXTRACT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]).
Check Palmer Holiday Munchy Medley Mix, Holiday against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Holiday Munchy Medley Mix, Holiday in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


