Is Palmer Hot Chocolate Bombs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavor
  • modified food starch

artificial and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch [corn], Gelatin, Artificial And Natural Flavor), Whey, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier) And Vanillin (artificial Flavor). Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Palmer Hot Chocolate Bombs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmer Hot Chocolate Bombs is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoftChewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingDipping