Is Palmer Milk Chocolate Hollow Easter Bunny, 10 Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
- contains sugar, corn starch, egg albumen, u,| certified colors
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Which Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin And Pgpr), Vanilla, Decorations Contains Sugar, Corn Starch, Egg Albumen, U, S, Certified Colors (Fd&c Blue 1 And Red 40 Lake), Manufactured On Equipment Which Also Processes Wheat, Peanut Butter And Other Tree Nuts
Check Palmer Milk Chocolate Hollow Easter Bunny, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Milk Chocolate Hollow Easter Bunny, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Palmer Milk Chocolate Hollow Easter Bunny, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


