Is Palmer Milk Chocolate Hollow Easter Bunny, 10 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Which Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin And Pgpr), Vanilla, Decorations Contains Sugar, Corn Starch, Egg Albumen, U, S, Certified Colors (Fd&c Blue 1 And Red 40 Lake), Manufactured On Equipment Which Also Processes Wheat, Peanut Butter And Other Tree Nuts

Check Palmer Milk Chocolate Hollow Easter Bunny, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmer Milk Chocolate Hollow Easter Bunny, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking