Is Palmer Peanut Brittle, Peanut Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check Palmer Peanut Brittle, Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Peanut Brittle, Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


