Is Palmer Peppermint Patties Chocolate Flavor Wheat Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, AND/OR PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT WHICH PROCESSES WHEAT, PEANUTS, AND ALMONDS.
Check Palmer Peppermint Patties Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Peppermint Patties Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Patty


