Is Palmer Yummy Cho. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Corn Biscuits (milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Bran, Salt, Molasses, Baking Soda, Mixed Tocopherols [added To Preserve Freshness)], Chocolatey Coating [sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin [added As An Emulsifier], Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor)], Peanut Butter (peanuts, Sugar, And/or Dextrose, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [rapeseed, Cottonseed, Soybean], And/or Palm Oil, Salt]. Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy. This Product Was Manufactured And Package In A Facility Where Eggs, Tree Nuts, And Wheat Are Present.
Check Palmer Yummy Cho. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Yummy Cho. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


