Is Palmer Yummy Chow Crispy Cereal Squares in a Chocolatey Cookie Cream Coating Tossed in Powdered Sugar, Yummy Chow Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- lactose
- cream flavored confectionery coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN BISCUITS (MILLED CORN, SUGAR, CORN BRAN, SALT, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), CREAM FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, FRACTIONATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL], NATURAL FLAVORS), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CHOCOLATEY COOKIE CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, TENOX 8 FOOD-GRADE ANTIOXIDANT [BHT, CORN OIL]).
Check Palmer Yummy Chow Crispy Cereal Squares in a Chocolatey Cookie Cream Coating Tossed in Powdered Sugar, Yummy Chow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer Yummy Chow Crispy Cereal Squares in a Chocolatey Cookie Cream Coating Tossed in Powdered Sugar, Yummy Chow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Piece


