Is Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Heel Repair Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microcrystalline wax
microcrystalline wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Microcrystalline Wax (Cera Microcristallina), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Dimethicone, Fragrance (Parfum), Tocopheryl Acetate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Menthol, Isopropyl Myristate, Zea Mays (Corn) Oil, Beta Carotene (CI 40800), Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Cinnamate
Check Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Heel Repair Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Heel Repair Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
PAM Butter Flavor No Stick Cooking Spray, 5 oz
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Almond Butter, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Where to buy
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Heel Repair Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


