Is Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Extract, Polyimide-1, Sodium Polyacrylate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Caffeine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Rahnella/Soy Protein Ferment, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Polysorbate-20, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Potassium Sorbate, Trisodium EDTA, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Sufite, Fragrance (Parfum), Coumarin

Check Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth