Is Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- rahnella/soy protein ferment
rahnella/soy protein ferment
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Extract, Polyimide-1, Sodium Polyacrylate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Caffeine, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Rahnella/Soy Protein Ferment, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Polysorbate-20, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Potassium Sorbate, Trisodium EDTA, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Sufite, Fragrance (Parfum), Coumarin
Check Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Simple Mills Organic Frosting Chocolate with Coconut Oil - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Anti Oxidant Firming Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


