Is Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg-40 stearate
- stearyl alcohol
- stearic acid
- +3 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Isopropyl Myristate, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Coffea Robusta Seed Extract, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Stearyl Alcohol, Aminomethyl Propanol, Carbomer, Glycerin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Peg-40 Stearate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate, Coumarin, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


