Is Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Isopropyl Myristate, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Tocopherol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Coffea Robusta Seed Extract, Gardenia Tahitensis Flower Extract, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Stearyl Alcohol, Aminomethyl Propanol, Carbomer, Glycerin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Peg-40 Stearate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate, Coumarin, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Palmer's Coconut Oil Formula Body Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


