Is Palmer's Santa's Workshop Double Crisp Chocolate - 6 CT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Lactose, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Palmer's Santa's Workshop Double Crisp Chocolate - 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Santa's Workshop Double Crisp Chocolate - 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Palmer's Santa's Workshop Double Crisp Chocolate - 6 CT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


