Is PALMER'S, SEAL SALT CARAMEL PRETZEL BARK Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY POWDER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SEA SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YEAST, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING: YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT

Check PALMER'S, SEAL SALT CARAMEL PRETZEL BARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go