Is PALMETTO CHEESE SPREAD, JALAPENOS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN SYRUP, [POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN, AND GUAR GUM)), PIMENTOS, JALAPENO (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ONIONS, NOVAGARD (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, NISIN PREPARATION, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME), SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE.

Check PALMETTO CHEESE SPREAD, JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping