Is Palmetto Cheese Whipped Original Soft Spreadable Cheese Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Carob Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Pimentos (pimientos, Water, Citric Acid), Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Whey Powder, Salt, Dried Onion, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Xanthan Gum, Annatto (color), Spices, Garlic Powder. Contains Milk.
Check Palmetto Cheese Whipped Original Soft Spreadable Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmetto Cheese Whipped Original Soft Spreadable Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Palmetto Cheese Whipped Original Soft Spreadable Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


