Is Palmetto Farms Cornmeal Pancake Mix Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unenriched Stone Ground Cornmeal, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch And Monocalcium Phosphate), Sugar, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking).

Check Palmetto Farms Cornmeal Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmetto Farms Cornmeal Pancake Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep