Is Palmini Hearts of Palm Rice Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sliced Hearts of Palm, Water, Natural Sea Salt, and citric acid.

Check Palmini Hearts of Palm Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepStir Fry
Egg Free? Palmini Hearts of Palm Rice | Spoonful