Is Palmolive Kids Detangling Spray Fashion Girl Rose Kisses 250mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • peg/ppg-15/15 acetate dimethicone

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, PEG/PPG-15/15 Acetate Dimethicone. Propylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Cetrimonium Chloride, Panthenol, Polyquaternium-10, Tetrasodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten.

Check Palmolive Kids Detangling Spray Fashion Girl Rose Kisses 250mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Smooth