Is Palmolive Hygiene Plus Kitchen Antibacterial Handwash Soap 300ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • aqua sodium laureth sulfate lactic acid sodium chloride cocamidopropyl betaine citric acid sodium benzoate parfum sodium hydroxide glycerin trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate benzophenone-4 citrus aurantifolia juice ci 42090 ci 47005

aqua sodium laureth sulfate lactic acid sodium chloride cocamidopropyl betaine citric acid sodium benzoate parfum sodium hydroxide glycerin trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate benzophenone-4 citrus aurantifolia juice ci 42090 ci 47005

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua Sodium Laureth Sulfate Lactic Acid Sodium Chloride Cocamidopropyl Betaine Citric Acid Sodium Benzoate Parfum Sodium Hydroxide Glycerin Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate Benzophenone-4 Citrus Aurantifolia Juice CI 42090 CI 47005

Check Palmolive Hygiene Plus Kitchen Antibacterial Handwash Soap 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmolive Hygiene Plus Kitchen Antibacterial Handwash Soap 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth