Is Palmolive Japanese Cherry Blossom Hand Sanitiser | 200mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-30 glyceryl cocoate

peg-30 glyceryl cocoate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat, Water, Fragrance, Carbomer, PEG-30 Glyceryl Cocoate, Aminomethyl Propanol, Vitamin E Acetate, Tetrasodium EDTA, CI 16035.

Check Palmolive Japanese Cherry Blossom Hand Sanitiser | 200mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Palmolive Japanese Cherry Blossom Hand Sanitiser | 200mL | Spoonful