Is Palmolive Naturals Almond & Milk Shower Gel 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol distearate
  • glycerin

glycol distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Cocamide Mea, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lactate, Polyquarternium-7, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Edta, Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Extract, Sine Adipe Lac, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Benzyl Benzoate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Ci 16255, Ci 47005

Check Palmolive Naturals Almond & Milk Shower Gel 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmolive Naturals Almond & Milk Shower Gel 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid