Is Palmolive Naturals Hand Wash Milk & Honey | 250mL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey extract
- glyceryl stearate
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl oleate
- glycol distearate
honey extract
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water*, Sodium Laureth Sulfate*, Sodium Chloride*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Cocamide MEA*, Fragrance, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate*, Citric Acid*, Polyquaternium-7, Tetrasodium EDTA, Benzophenone-4, Coco-Glucoside*, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glyceryl Oleate*, Glyceryl Stearate*, Honey Extract*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond Milk) Seed Extract*, CI 19140, CI 16035. *Ingredient of Natural Origin
Check Palmolive Naturals Hand Wash Milk & Honey | 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmolive Naturals Hand Wash Milk & Honey | 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Beekeeper's Naturals B.Soothed Honey Lozenges
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Member's Mark Whole Milk Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


