Is Palmolive Naturals Milk & Honey Liquid Handwash Soap 300ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- aqua sodium laureth sulfate sodium chloride cocamidopropyl betaine citric acid sodium benzoate coco-glucoside glycol distearate parfum hydrogenated castor oil glyceryl oleate glyceryl stearate tocopheryl acetate trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate mel prunus amygdalus dulcis fruit extract tocopherol ci 16255 ci 47005
aqua sodium laureth sulfate sodium chloride cocamidopropyl betaine citric acid sodium benzoate coco-glucoside glycol distearate parfum hydrogenated castor oil glyceryl oleate glyceryl stearate tocopheryl acetate trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate mel prunus amygdalus dulcis fruit extract tocopherol ci 16255 ci 47005
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua Sodium Laureth Sulfate Sodium Chloride Cocamidopropyl Betaine Citric Acid Sodium Benzoate Coco-Glucoside Glycol Distearate Parfum Hydrogenated Castor Oil Glyceryl Oleate Glyceryl Stearate Tocopheryl Acetate Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate Mel Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Fruit Extract Tocopherol CI 16255 CI 47005
Check Palmolive Naturals Milk & Honey Liquid Handwash Soap 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmolive Naturals Milk & Honey Liquid Handwash Soap 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 20 oz Bottle (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Ricotta Cheese, Whole Milk, 15 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Lucerne Milk - Half Gallon (container may vary)
365 Everyday Value, Organic Whole Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Everyday Value, Organic 1% Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Palmolive Naturals Milk & Honey Liquid Handwash Soap 300ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


