Is Palo Premium Bacon Cheddar Popcorn Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn , Coconut Oil ( with Beta Carotene ) , Cheddar Cheese [ ( Milk , Salt , Cheese Cultures , Enzymes ) , Whey , Buttermilk , Salt , Disodium Phosphate ) , Artificial Color ( Including Yellow #6 , Yellow #5 ) ] , Bacon Flavor ( Maltodextrin , Yeast Extract , Natural Flavor , Natural Smoke Flavor , Salt ) .
Check Palo Premium Bacon Cheddar Popcorn Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palo Premium Bacon Cheddar Popcorn Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Where to buy
Palo Premium Bacon Cheddar Popcorn Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


