Is Paloma Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lime flavors with other natural flavors
lime flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Citric Acid, Natural Grapefruit and Lime Flavors with Other Natural Flavors, Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Stevia (Stevia rebaudiana) Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Fruit (Siraitia grosvenorii) Extract, Natural Color from Beet Root, Carrot and Turmeric.
Check Paloma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paloma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Instant Hydration
Instant hydration electrolyte packet made with sea salt
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage


