Is PAM Butter Flavor No Stick Cooking Spray, 5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Butter-flavored cooking spray provides an even, fine mist for greasing pans, baking sheets, and cookware, reducing sticking and easing cleanup. Users report convenient, quick application and noticeable butter aroma; some note occasional uneven coverage and limited 5-ounce capacity, making it suited for small kitchens, occasional baking, and stovetop cooking tasks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Palm Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Coconut Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Lecithin From Soybeans, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dimethyl Silicone (For Anti-foaming), Natural Flavor (Milk), Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray, Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray

Check PAM Butter Flavor No Stick Cooking Spray, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PAM Butter Flavor No Stick Cooking Spray, 5 oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep