Is PAM Cooking Spray Vegetable Oil Grilling - 5 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pam Cooking Spray Vegetable Oil Grilling 5 oz is a versatile cooking spray that is perfect for grilling, broiling, and cooking. It is made with vegetable oil and has no artificial preservatives, colors, or flavors. With 0 calories per serving, it offers a guilt-free cooking experience. Reviewers praise its no-stick performance, preventing vegetables from sticking and making cleanup quick and easy. They specifically recommend Pam Cooking Spray for grilling, noting its great taste and effectiveness. Enjoy the convenience and high-temperature performance of Pam Cooking Spray for all your cooking needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Cottonseed Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Phosphated Mono- And Diglycerides, Water, Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray, Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Also Contains Propellant To Dispense Spray

Check PAM Cooking Spray Vegetable Oil Grilling - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PAM Cooking Spray Vegetable Oil Grilling - 5 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWegmans

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingGrilling