Is Pam No-Stick Cooking Spray Original Canola Oil Blend Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil (adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Coconut Oil (adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Palm Oil (adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Soy Lecithin (prevents Sticking), Dimethyl Silicone (anti Foaming Agent). Contains: Soy.

Check Pam No-Stick Cooking Spray Original Canola Oil Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Can, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBaking
Peanut Free? Pam No-Stick Cooking Spray Original Canola Oil Blend | Spoonful